Privacy Policy

Following the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, HyperBrand Design S.A. de C.V. (HyperBrand), with address at Agricultura 11, Col. Escandón C.P. 11800 in Mexico City, issues this privacy notice to inform you (the “Owner”) of the personal data the use that will be given to your information.

HyperBrand is responsible (the “Responsible”) for the use and protection of personal data that the User provides truthfully and voluntarily, expressing their acceptance and knowledge of the terms expressed in this privacy notice.

The User agrees to carefully read the Terms and Conditions, before using the Site or accessing the Services, to know which are the obligations to which they are subject.

By using the Site, the User acknowledges and accepts the Terms and Conditions indicated by HyperBrand Design S.A. de CV, following the provisions of the Commercial Code, Federal Civil Code, Federal Copyright Law, Industrial Property Law, Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other legal provisions that are applicable. The simple fact that the User accesses uses and observes the Site will be considered as an absolute and express acceptance of the Terms and Conditions of use stipulated herein.

Therefore, and following the applicable laws of the United Mexican States, by using this Site, you express the will as a User to adhere without any limitation to its content. If you do not agree with any obligation, term or condition, you must refrain from accessing and continuing on the Site.

HyperBrand Design S.A. de C.V. is released from any responsibility for the links that the Site may have, such as links, banners, buttons, among others. Likewise, HyperBrand Design S.A. de C.V. is released from any responsibility for viruses, errors, deactivators or any other contaminating material that could affect the User’s equipment as a result of accessing the Site or of any damage or harm suffered by the equipment due to failures in the system, server or internet that the User use, as all these causes are external to HyperBrand Design S.A. de C.V.

HyperBrand states that it may eventually be assisted by third parties for the dissemination of its products and services, noting that the third party is subject to the policies of HyperBrand of giving the appropriate privacy treatment to the personal data that it comes to know and have access and will be limited to solely and exclusively use the information for the agreed purposes.

If the user does not express his disagreement with the transfer of personal data, his consent will be considered accepted, following the provisions of article 8, third paragraph, of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The User will have access to the information that is published on the website of HyperBrand or that one that does not require a data transfer, with HyperBrand being exempt from making the Holder aware of the information that it disseminates through third parties.

The data that will be collected will be identification, which consists of contact information such as name; address, mobile or landline phone, email, job, or others.

If you have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, we invite you to contact us and send us your comments to ask@hyper-group.com

Perspectives

El lado paralelo del diseño

Los inicios del design thinking se remontan a los años 60’s con el término creative engineering, pero para ser más precisos el término ya comenzaba a acuñarse en los años 80’s a los 90’s. Sin embargo, hablar de design thinking no es hablar solamente de un término de...

read more

Necesidades y emociones

Nuestras conexiones con las marcas son mucho más que una relación funcional o de practicidad. Si bien nuestro primer acercamiento suele ser la satisfacción de necesidades básicas, construimos nuestras lealtades hacia las que forman vínculos en diferentes niveles, con...

read more

Cyborg business vs human needs

La inteligencia artificial, el big data y el internet de las cosas llegaron hace tiempo para transformar la manera de hacer y crecer los negocios. ¿Cómo se conectan los negocios del futuro viviendo en el presente con las necesidades de los usuarios y consumidores? La...

read more

LET’S TALK ABOUT HOW CAN WE DESIGN YOUR FUTURE